We have a very talented, happy team of staff at Bransgore Primary School, everyone in the team works hard to support the children in all aspects of their school lives.
Teaching Staff at Bransgore Primary School:
Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead - Mr P Brown (Currently absent)
Acting Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead - Mrs N Pollitt
SENCO: KS1 - Miss N Cox / KS2 - Mrs A Edser
Initial Teacher Training - Ms R Mayman
Foundation, Years 1 & 2 (KS1):
Robin Class - Foundation - Mrs S Cobb / Miss K Heathman
Wren Class - Foundation - Mrs Dewey
Starfish Class - Year 1- Mrs H Kirby and Miss C Assinder
Seahorse Class - Year 1- Miss R Love
Otter Class - Year 2 - Mrs C Deefholts
Puffin Class - Year 2 - Miss N Cox
Years 3, 4, 5 & 6 (KS2):
Oak Class - Year 3 - Mrs E Emecz and Mrs S Waite
Birch Class - Year 3 - Mrs L Davies
Willow Class - Year 4 - Mrs A Edser
Maple Class - Year 4 - Mrs A Pidgley
Rowan Class - Years 5 - Mrs H Fletcher
Ash Class - Years 5 - Mrs P Janes
Elder Class - Years 6 - Mr A Richards
Cedar Class - Year 6 - Miss Fitzpatrick
Teacher Assistants at Bransgore Primary School:
Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Sports - Mrs H Davis
Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ELSA - Mrs J Kimber
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs L Pope
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Wynn-Hughes
Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ELSA - Mrs R Sands
Learning Support Assistant - Ms J Doye
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs S Diment
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs L Wheeler
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs L George
Learning Support Assistant - Mr J Martin
Learning Support Assistant - Mr M Stockham
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs J Parsons
Learning Support Assistant - Ms S Tomlinson
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs K Sargent
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs H Brad
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs H Collins
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs H House
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs P Gunner
Statistician - Mrs S Sampson
Support Staff at Bransgore Primary School:
Finance Manager - Mrs K Swift
Finance Officer / IT Manager - Mrs B Murphy
Admissions/Attendance Officer - Mrs P Saunders
Administrator - Mrs L Lawrence
Administrator/Librarian - Mrs H Collins
Site Manager - Mr M Saunders
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs L Wheeler
Lunchtime Assistant - Miss G Pritchard
Lunchtime Assistant - Mrs E Henry
Kitchen Supervisor - Shell
Kitchen Assistant - Jo Marshall
Kitchen Assistant - Lu Lu
Cleaning Supervisor - Mrs L Perkins
Cleaning Assistant - Mr B Johnson
Breakfast & After School Club:
After School Club Supervisor - Mrs L Wheeler
After School Club Assistant - Miss G Pritchard
After School Club Assistant - Mrs K Sargent
After School Club Assistant - Ms S Tomlinson
Breakfast Club Supervisor - Mrs R Sands
Breakfast Club Assistant - Ms V Lloyd
Breakfast Club Assistant - Ms S Tomlinson